UPSC Toppers List 2022 With Rank, Roll Number, Booklist, NameWise

UPSC Toppers List 2021-22 With Rank, Roll Number, Booklist, NameWise – It was difficult for UPSC topper Shruti Sharma to believe that she has become the All India Topper of civil services (UPSC topper 2021). Shruti says, “After the interview, I was expecting a positive result, but did not believe in the first rank. I checked my rank several times. It’s a memorable surprise. I am very happy, thankful to all those who helped me achieve this success story (Shruti Sharm).

Shruti Sharma’s family is from Bijnor, though she did her studies from Delhi. He did his schooling from Sardar Patel Vidyalaya. After this, he took admission in History Honours from St. Stephen’s College of Delhi University and then ma in Jawaharlal Nehru University. To prepare for the Civil Services Examination, he chose the Residential Coaching Academy of Jamia Millia Islamia. Shruti says, This Jamia academy helped me a lot. At the same time, it is because of the support of my teachers, friends and parents that this has happened. As soon as the result came, I told my mom and grandmother and then spoke to my father on the phone. It’s very special for me to see their happiness.

UPSC Toppers List
UPSC Toppers List

UPSC Toppers List 2021-22 With Rank, Roll Number, Booklist, NameWise

Organization NameUnion Public Service Commission
Known AsUPSC
Name of ExamCivil Services Exam (CSE)
Name of PostIAS, IFS, IPS,
Number of Posts1012 Vacancies
UPSC Main Exam Date07 to 09 Jan & 15to 16 January 2022
UPSC Main Exam Result Date25 March 2022
Final Result Date30 May 2022
Article CategoryTopper List
StatusAvailable
Official websiteupsc.gov.in
  • Upsc Toppers 2021 marks were released by the Commission on May 30.
  • UPSC topper Shruti Sharma scored 173 marks in the IAS personality test and 932 marks in the IAS Main written exam.
  • She was well ahead of her nearest rival Ankita Agarwal by 55 points.
  • She has secured the highest marks in ias main (written) examination.
  • Ankita Agarwal, who secured the second position in the list of UPSC toppers, scored 871 marks in ias main (written) exam and 179 marks in ias interview.
  • She has scored a few more marks than Shruti and has scored 61 marks less in the main (written) exam.
  • UPSC topper rank 3, Gamini Singla scored 858 marks in IAS Main (written) exam and 187 marks in IAS Interview.
  • The top three candidates have the highest marks in her interview.
Name of CandidateMarks in IAS Main (Written) (Out of 1150)IAS interview Marks (out of 275)Total (out of
Shruti Sharma – Rank 19321731105
Ankita Agarwal – Rank 28711791050
Gamini Singla – Rank 38581871045
Aishwarya Verma – Rank 48601791039
Utkarsh Dwivedi – Rank 58711651036
Yaksh Chaudhary – Rank 68791541033
Samyak S Jain –  Rank 78381931031
Ishita Rathi –  Rank 88621681030
Preetam Kumar – Rank 98292011030
Harkeerat Singh Randhawa – Rank 108311951026
Shubhankar Pratyush Pathak – Rank 118321931025
Yasharth Shekhar – Rank 128631621025
Priyamvada Ashok Mhaddalkar – Rank 138261981024
Abhinav J Jain – Rank 148601641024
C Yaswanthkumar Reddy – Rank 158361871023
Anshu Priya – Rank 168182041022
Mehak Jain – Rank 178571651022
Ravi Kumar Sihag – Rank 188511711022
Diksha Joshi – Rank 198271931020
Arpit Chauhan – Rank 208581601018

Toppers Highest Score in IAS Main (written) Exam

Name of CandidateMarks in IAS main written exam (Out of 1750)Rank
Shruti Sharma9321
Yaksh Chaudhary8796
Ankita Agarwal8712
Utkarsh Dwivedi8715
Yasharth Shekhar86312

UPSC Toppers 2021-22 – Highest Score in IAS Interview

Name of CandidateMarks in IAS main written exam (Out of 1550)Rank
Ashutosh Kumar20677
Kiran P B206100
S Sivanandham20587
Anshu Priya20416
Pranjal Srivastava204299
Preetam Kumar2019
Dilip K Kainikkara20121
Bokka Chaitanya Reddy201161
Simran Bhardwaj201172
Prathyush Sarasa201183

UPSC Topper 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017 – CSE

RESULT DECLARATION YEAREXAM ATTEMPT YEARNAMESTATE
20202019Pradeep SinghHaryana
20192018Kanishka KatariaRajasthan
20182017Anudeep DurushettyTelengana
20172016Nandini KRKarnataka
20162015Tina DabiDelhi
20152014Ira SinghalDelhi
20142013Gaurav AgarwalRajasthan
20132012Haritha V KumarKerala
20122011Sneha AggarwalHaryana
20112010S DivyadarshiniTamil Nadu

UPSC Civil Services 2020 Toppers List

#NAMEMARKS
1Pradeep Singh1072
2Jatin Kishore1063
3Pratibha verma1062
4Himanshu Jain1051
5Jeydev C S1050
6Visakha Yadav1046
7Ganesh Kumar Baskar1046
8Abhishek Saraf1045
9Ravi Jain1043
10Sanjitha Mohapatra1042

How to Download UPSC Civil Services Topper List 2022

  • Candidates, first of all, go to the official website – upsc.gov.in
  • Now click on the Final Result link.
  • Open the new web Click on UPSC Civil Services Final Result 2022 link.
  • Now Open the Result PDF on the screen.
  • Then find your Name and Roll number.
  • If your name is in the PDF List you save it and take a printout for future use.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top