List of Prime Ministers of Tunisia 2022 | First PM | Latest Updated List

List of Prime Ministers of Tunisia 2022 | First PM | Latest Updated List – Longest Serving Pm, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of prime ministers of Tunisia shows all the prime ministers of Tunisia from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving Prime Minister, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Political Parties, Date Of tenure Etc. You Will get All Details Here On This Page.

List of Prime Ministers of Tunisia 2022 | First PM | Latest Updated List

List of Prime Ministers of Tunisia 2022 | First PM | Latest Updated List

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Najla Bouden 11 October 2021- Incumbent Independent
2 Hichem Mechichi 1 September 2020- 25 July 2021 Independent
3 Elyes Fakhfakh 27 February 2020- 2 September 2020 Ettakatol
4 Youssef Chahed 27 August 2016- 27 February 2020 Nidaa Tounes, Tahya Tounes
5 Habib Essid 6 February 2015- 27 August 2016 Independent
6 Mehdi Jomaa 29 January 2014 – 6 February 2015 Independent
7 Ali Laarayedh 14 March 2013 – 29 January 2014 Ennahda Movement
8 Hamadi Jebali 24 December 2011 – 14 March 2013 Ennahda Movement
9 Beji Caid Essebsi 27 February 2011 – 24 December 2011 Independent
10 Mohamed Ghannouchi 17 November 1999 – 27 February 2011 Democratic Constitutional Rally
11 Hamed Karoui 27 September 1989 – 17 November 1999 Democratic Constitutional Rally
12 Hedi Baccouche 27 February 1988 – 27 September 1989 Democratic Constitutional Rally
13 Hedi Baccouche 7 November 1987 – 27 February 1988 Socialist Destourian Party
14 Zine El Abidine Ben Ali 2 October 1987 – 7 November 1987 Socialist Destourian Party
15 Rachid Sfar 8 July 1986 – 2 October 1987 Socialist Destourian Party
16 Mohamed Mzali 23 April 1980 – 8 July 1986 Socialist Destourian Party
17 Hédi Nouira 2 November 1970 – 23 April 1980 Socialist Destourian Party
18 Bahi Ladgham 7 November 1969 – 2 November 1970 Socialist Destourian Party
19 Post abolished (25 July 1957 – 7 November 1969)
20 Habib Bourguiba 15 April 1956 – 25 July 1957 New Constitutional Liberal Party
21 Tahar Ben Ammar 20 March 1956 – 11 April 1956 Constitutional Liberal Party
22 Tahar Ben Ammar 7 August 1954 – 20 March 1956 Constitutional Liberal Party
23 Georges Dupoizat 6 July 1954 – 7 August 1954 Independent
24 Mohamed Salah Mzali 2 March 1954 – 6 July 1954 Independent
25 Slaheddine Baccouche 12 April 1952 – 2 March 1954 Independent
26 Mohamed Chenik 17 August 1950 – 26 March 1952 Independent
27 Mustapha Kaak 21 July 1947 – 17 August 1950 Independent
28 Slaheddine Baccouche 15 May 1943 – 21 July 1947 Independent
29 Mohamed Chenik 1 January 1943 – 15 May 1943 Independent
30 Hédi Lakhoua 2 March 1932 – 31 December 1942 Independent
31 Khelil Bouhageb 3 November 1926 – 2 March 1932 Independent
32 Mustapha Dinguizli May 1922 – 20 October 1926 Independent
33 Taïeb Djellouli October 1915 – May 1922 Independent
34 Youssef Djait June 1908 – June 1915 Independent
35 M’hamed Djellouli 18 February 1907 – June 1908 Independent
36 Aziz Bouattour October 1882 4 February 1907 Independent
37 Mohammed Khaznadar 12 September 1881 – October 1882 Independent
38 Mustapha Ben Ismaïl 24 August 1878 – 12 September 1881 Independent
39 Mohammed Khaznadar 21 July 1877 – 24 August 1878 Independent
40 Hayreddin Pasha 22 October 1873 – 21 July 1877 Independent
41 Mustapha Khaznadar 1837 – 22 October 1873 Independent
42 Rashid al-Shakir Sahib al-Taba’a 1829 – 1837 Independent
43 Husain Khoja 1822 – 1829 Independent
44 Mohamed Arbi Zarrouk Khaznadar 1815 – 1822 Independent
45 Yusuf Sahib al-Tabi 1800 – 23 January 1815 Independent

You can also see the list of Prime Ministers of other countries: we are sharing the list of Prime Ministers of all countries.

List of Prime Ministers of United kingdom  List of Prime Ministers of Norway 
List of Prime Ministers of Japan  List of Prime Ministers of Croatia 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top