Gujarat Election Winners List 2022 – Gujarat Election Result List

Gujarat Election Winners List 2022 – Gujarat Election Result List – It is a resounding victory for the Bharatiya Janata Party as it won 156 seats in the 182-member Assembly and defeated the opposition. The Congress has been reduced to 17, thus losing the status of opposition in the House. The Aam Aadmi Party, which made a new entry into Gujarat politics, won five seats. Gujarat Election Winners List.

Gujarat Election Winners List
Gujarat Election Winners List

Gujarat Election Winners List 2022 – Gujarat Election Result List

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate’s Name Party
1 Abdasa Pradyumansinh Jadeja BJP
2 Mandvi Aniruddh Dave BJP
3 Bhuj Keshavlal Shivdasbhai Patel BJP
4 Anjar Trikambhai Chhanga BJP
5 Gandhidham Maitiben Kishorbhai Maheshvari BJP
6 Rapar Virendrasinh Jadega BJP
7 Vav Geniben Thakor Congress
8 Tharad Shankarbhai Chaudhary BJP
9 Dhanera Mavjibhai Maganbhai Desai Independent
10 Danta Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi Congress
11 Vadgam Jignesh Mevani Congress
12 Palanpur Aniketbhai Girishbhai Thakar BJP
13 Deesa Praveen Gordhanji Mali BJP
14 Deodar Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan BJP
15 Kankrej Amrutji Motiji Thakor Congress
16 Radhanpur Lavingji Thakor BJP
17 Chanasma Dineshbhai Ataji Thakor Congress
18 Patan Kiritkumar Chimanlal Patel Congress
19 Sidhpur Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput BJP
20 Kheralu Sadarsinh Chaudhary BJP
21 Unjha Kiritbhai Keshavlal Patel (K K Patel) BJP
22 Visnagar Rushikeshbhai Ganeshbhai Patel BJP
23 Bechraji Sukhaji Somaji Thakor BJP
24 Kadi Karshanbhai Punjabhai Solanki BJP
25 Mahesana Mukesh Dwarkaprasad Patel BJP
26 Vijapur Dr. CJ Chavda Congress
27 Himatnagar VJ Jhala BJP
28 Idar Ramanlal Ishwarlal Vora BJP
29 Khedbrahma Ashawinbhai Kotawal
30 Bhiloda Punamchand Chanabhai Baranda BJP
31 Modasa Bhikhubhai Chatursinh Parmar BJP
32 Bayad Dhavalsinh Narendrasinh Zala Independent
33 Prantij Gajendresinh Udesinh Parmar BJP
34 Dahegam Balrajsinh Kalyansinh Chauhan BJP
35 Gandhinagar North Ritaben Patel BJP
36 Gandhinagar South Alpesh Thakor BJP
37 Mansa Jayantibhai Patel BJP
38 Kalol Fatesinh Chauhan BJP
39 Viramgam Hardik Patel BJP
40 Sanand Kanubhai Karamshibhai Patel BJP
41 Ghatlodia Bhupendra Patel BJP
42 Vejalpur Amitbhai Thakar BJP
43 Vatva Babu Singh Jadhav
44 Ellis Bridge Amitbhai Popatbhai Shah BJP
45 Naranpura Jitendrabhai Ramanbhai Patel BJP
46 Nikol Jagdishbhai Vishvakarma BJP
47 Naroda Dr. Payalben Manojkumar  Kukrani BJP
48 Thakkarbapa Nagar Kanchanben Vinubhai Radadiya BJP
49 Bapunagar Dineshsinh Rajendrasinh Kushwaha BJP
50 Amraiwadi Hasmukhbhai Patel BJP
51 Dariapur Kaushikbhai Jain
52 Jamalpur-Khadia Imran Khedawala Congress
53 Maninagar Amulbhai Bhatt BJP
54 Danilimda Shailesh Manubhai Parmar Congress
55 Sabarmati Dr. Harshadbhai Ranchodabhai Patel BJP
56 Asarwa Darshna ben Vaghela BJP
57 Daskroi Babubhai Jamnadas Patel BJP
58 Dholka Kiritsinh Sardarsinh Dabhi BJP
59 Dhandhuka Kalubhai Dabhi BJP
60 Dasada Parshottambhai Khngarbhai Parmar BJP
61 Limbdi Kiritsinh Jitubha Rana BJP
62 Wadhwan Jigna ben Sanjaybhai Pandya BJP
63 Chotila Shamjibhai Bhimjibhai Chauhan BJP
64 Dhrangadhra Prakashbhai Purshottambhai Varmora BJP
65 Morbi Kantilal Amrutiya BJP
66 Tankara Durlabhjibhai Harkhjibhai Dethariya BJP
67 Wankaner Jitendrabhai Kantilal Somani BJP
68 Rajkot East Udaykumar Prabhatbhai Kangad BJP
69 Rajkot West Dr. Darshita Paras Shah BJP
70 Rajkot South Rameshbhai Virajibhai Tilara BJP
71 Rajkot Rural Bhanuben Manoharbhai Babaria BJP
72 Jasdan Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya BJP
73 Gondal Gitaba Jayrajsinh Jadeja BJP
74 Jetpur Jayeshbhai  Vithalbhai  Radadiya BJP
75 Dhoraji Mahendra Padaliya BJP
76 Kalavad Meghajibhai Amrabhai Chavda BJP
77 Jamnagar Rural Raghvajibhai Hansrajbhai Patel BJP
78 Jamnagar North Rivaba Jadeja BJP
79 Jamnagar South Divyesh Ranchhodbhai Akbari BJP
80 Jamjodhpur Ahir Hemantbhai Hardasbhai AAP
81 Khambhalia Mulu Bera BJP
82 Dwarka Pabubha Viramabha Manek BJP
83 Porbandar Arjunbhai Devabhai Modhwadia Congress
84 Kutiyana Dheliben Odedra BJP
85 Manavadar Arvindbhai Jinabhai Ladani Congress
86 Junagadh Sanjaybhai Krushnadas Koradia BJP
87 Visavadar Bhupendrabhai Gandubhai Bhayani AAP
88 Keshod Devabhai Punjabhai Malam BJP
89 Mangrol Bhagwanjibhai Kargathiya BJP
90 Somnath Vimalbhai Kanabhai Chudasama Congress
91 Talala Bhagvanbhai Barad BJP
92 Kodinar Dr. Pradyuman Vaja BJP
93 Una Kalubhai Chanabhai Rathod BJP
94 Dhari Jaysukhbhai Vallbhabhai Kakdiya BJP
95 Amreli Kushikbhai Kantibhai Vekariya BJP
96 Lathi Janakbhai Punabhai Talaviya BJP
97 Savarkundla Mahesh Kashwala BJP
98 Rajula Hirabhai Odhavajibhai Solanki BJP
99 Mahuva Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya BJP
100 Talaja Gautambhai Gopabhai Chauhan BJP
101 Gariadhar Sudhirbhai Vaghani AAP
102 Palitana Bhikhabhai Ravjibhai Baraiya BJP
103 Bhavnagar Rural Parshotambhai Odhavji Solanki BJP
104 Bhavnagar East Sejal Pandya BJP
105 Bhavnagar West Jitendra Shavjibhai Vaghani BJP
106 Gadhada Shambhuprasadji Baldevdas Tundiya BJP
107 Botad Makwana Umeshbhai Naranbhai AAP
108 Khambhat Chiragkumar Arvindbhai Patel Congress
109 Borsad Ramanbhai Bhikhabhai Solanki BJP
110 Anklav Amit Chavda Congress
111 Umreth Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar BJP
112 Anand Yogeshbhai Ravijibhai Patel BJP
113 Petlad Kamlesh Patel BJP
114 Sojitra Vipulbhai Vinubhai Patel BJP
115 Matar Kalpeshbhai Ashabhai Parmar BJP
116 Nadiad Pankajbhai Vinubhai BJP
117 Mehmedabad Arjunsinh Chauhan BJP
118 Mahudha Sanjaysinh Vijaysinh Mahida BJP
119 Thasra Yogendrasinh Ramsinh Parmar BJP
120 Kapadvanj Rajeshkumar Maganbhai Zala BJP
121 Balasinor Mansinh Kohyabhai Chauhan BJP
122 Lunavada Gulabsinh Somsinh Chauhan Congress
123 Santrampur Kuberbhai Mansukhbhai Dindor BJP
124 Shehra Jethabhai Ghelabhai Ahir (Bharwad) BJP
125 Morva Hadaf Nimishaben  Manharsinh Suthar BJP
126 Godhara Chandrasinh Kanaksinh Raulji BJP
127 Kalol Fatesinh Chauhan BJP
128 Halol Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasingh Parmar BJP
129 Fatepura Rameshbhai Bhurabhai Katara BJP
130 Jhalod Mahesh Bhuriya BJP
131 Limkheda Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai Bhabhor BJP
132 Dahod Kanaiyalal Bachubhai Kishori BJP
133 Garbada Mahendrabhai Bhabhor BJP
134 Devgadh Baria Bachubhai Maganbhai Khabad BJP
135 Savli Ketanbhai Mahendrabhai Inamdar BJP
136 Vaghodia Dharmendrasinh Ranubha Vaghela Independent
137 Chhota Udaipur Rajendrabhai Rathva BJP
138 Jetpur Jayantibhai Rathwa BJP
139 Sankheda Abhesinh Motibhai Tavdi BJP
140 Dabhoi Shaileshbhai Kanaiyalal Mehta (Sotta) BJP
141 Vadodara City Manishaben Rajivbhai Vakil BJP
142 Sayajiganj Keyur Rokadiya BJP
143 Akota Chaitanya Makrandbhai Desai BJP
144 Raopura Balkrishna Khanderao Shukla BJP
145 Manjalpur Yogesh Patel BJP
146 Padra Chaitanyasinh Pratapsinh Zala BJP
147 Karjan Akshaykumar Ishwarbhai Patel BJP
148 Nandod Dr. Darsnaben Deshmukh BJP
149 Dediapada Hitesh Vasava BJP
150 Jambusar Devkishordasji Sadhu BJP
151 Vagra Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana BJP
152 Jhagadiya Riteshbhai Ramanbhai Vasava BJP
153 Bharuch Rameshbhai Narandas Mistri BJP
154 Ankleshwar lshwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel BJP
155 Olpad Mukeshbhai Jinabhai Patel BJP
156 Mangrol(ST) Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava BJP
157 Mandvi(ST) Kuvarjibhai Narshibhai Halpati BJP
158 Kamrej Prafulbhai Panseria BJP
159 Surat City East Arvindbhai Rana BJP
160 Surat City North Kantibhai Himmatbhai BJP
161 Varachha Road Kishorbhai Kanani BJP
162 Karanj Pravinbhai Manjibhai Ghoghari BJP
163 Limbayat Sangitaben Patil BJP
164 Udhna Manubhai Mohanbhai Patel BJP
165 Majura Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghvi BJP
166 Katargam Vinodbhai  Amrishbhai   Mordiya BJP
167 Surat City West Purneshbhai lshwarlal Modi BJP
168 Choryasi Sandeep Desai BJP
169 Bardoli Shri lshwarbhai Ramanbhai Parmar BJP
170 Mahuva Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya BJP
171 Vyara Mohanbhai Ghedabhai Kokni BJP
172 Nizar Dr. Jayrambhai Chemabhai Gamit BJP
173 Dangs Vijaybhai Rameshbhai Patel BJP
174 Jalalpore Rameshbhai Chhotubhai Patel BJP
175 Navsari Rakesh Gunvantray Desai BJP
176 Gandevi Nareshbhai Maganbhai P BJP
177 Bansda Anantkumar Hasmukhbhai Patel INC
178 Dharampur Arvindbhai Chottubhai Patel BJP
179 Valsad Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel BJP
180 Pardi Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai BJP
181 Kaprada Jitubhai Harjibhai Chaudhry BJP
182 Umbergaon Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar BJP
  • HP MLA List 2022 – Himachal Pradesh Election Result Winners List

Party Wise Seats Winners :

Party Total Total Win
Aam Aadmi Party – AAP 5 5 seats
Bharatiya Janata Party – BJP 156 156 seats
Others 3 3 Seats
Indian National Congress – INC 17 17 seats
Samajwadi Party – SP 1 1
Total 182 Seats 182 seats

Eci.gov.in Gujarat Election Results 2022

Commission Election Commission of India
Election Gujarat Assembly Election 2022
Total Seats 182 Seats
Majority Seats 91 Seats and above
Phase 1 Polling Date 1st December 2022
Total Seats in Phase 1 89 Seats
Phase 2 Voting Date 5th December 2022
Total Seats in Phase 2 93 Seats
Gujarat Election Result Date 2022 8th December 2022
Article Category States List | Gujarat Lisr
Gujarat Assembly Election Result Portal eci.gov.in

Gujarat Election Result List 2022 Check Online

Gujarat Election Result 2022 Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top